Haley Bennett Love
Fact List

Some detailed information on Haley.

Date of Birth
7 January 1988, Fort Myers, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Haley Loraine Keeling

Nickname
Halo
Hales

Height
5′ 7″ (1.70 m)

Childhood and Family:
On January 7, 1988, Haley Keeling was born in Fort Myers, Florida, to Leilani Dorsey ( later Bennett) and Ronald Keeling. She lived in Stow, Ohio, where she attended Lakeview Intermediate, Kimpton Middle and Stow-Munroe Falls High School. She attended Barbizon school for modeling and acting in Akron, Ohio, as well as studied music and acting at Barron Collier High School in Naples, Florida.
In the summer of 2005 during her senior year, Haley and her mother moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue her career. On her spare time, she enjoys songwriting, writing poetry, singing, reading, boxing, working out, and hanging out at the beach. She also loves mexican and japanese cuisine.

Name of her Siblings:
Adella Dorsey Salinas
Quinton Pittelkow

Nephew
Hayden

Career:
Having been acting at school plays and other similar things since she was 10, Haley Bennett met her then agents Mara Santino and Ryan Daly of Kazarian/Spencer & Associates in 2001 when she competed at the IMTA Convention. She was discovered three years later in 2004 on a summer vacation in Los Angeles and was given a chance to meet with a record producer while viewing guitars once played by Jimi Hendrix. In the following year, after graduating high school in 2005, she and her mother moved to Los Angeles to pursue her singing and acting career. Here’s her filmography:

2007

• Music and Lyrics as Cora Corman

2008

• College as Kendall
•The Haunting of Molly Hartley as Molly Hartley
•Marley & Me as Lisa

2009

•Passage as Abby
•The Hole as Julie Campbell

2010

•Arcadia Lost as Charlotte
•Kaboom as Stella

Be Sociable, Share!